Competition - 2017

207 performers from Bulgaria, Austria, United Kingdom, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece, Denmark, Italy, Spain, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Turkey, Ukraine, France, Croatia, Czech Republic, Kosovo, Switzerland and Japan took part in the competition

PLEVEN GUITAR FESTIVAL 2017

COMPETITION
RESULTS

CLASSICAL GUITAR CATEGORY
First age A group (up to 9 years old)
1 place: Samuel Solomon – Sofia, Bulgaria
1 place: Viktor Vassilev – Pleven, Bulgaria
2 place: Teodor Kotsev – Varna, Bulgaria
2 place: Nikola Naydenov – Varna, Bulgaria
3 place: Dimityr Chucharkov – Varna, Bulgaria
3 place: Adrian Krastev – Pleven, Bulgaria
3 place: Viktorio Ivanov – Pleven, Bulgaria

 

First age B group (up to 12 years old)
1 place: Torge Tudor – Romania
2 place: Lucija Zulj –Croatia
2 place: Edis Hamiti – Kosovo
3 place: Valeri Stanev – Varna, Bulgaria
3 place: Andrei Pitu – Romania
special prize: Denis Hamiti – Kosovo
special prize: Svetlin Ivanov – Pleven, Bulgaria
special prize: Stanislav Tsvetanov – Pleven, Bulgaria

 

Second age  group (up to 15 years old)
1 place: Kristiana Stoyanova – Pleven, Bulgaria
2 place: Aylin Celik – Turkey
3 place: Andrej Jandrijeski – Macedonia
3 place: Malena Shishkova – Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Julian Stanchev – Plovdiv, Bulgaria
special prize: Stoyan Kostadinov – Spain/Bulgaria
special prize: Magdalena Jeleva – Varna, Bulgaria

 

Third age  group (up to 19 years old)
1 place: Filippos Manoloudis – Greece
2 place: Jeljana Jeric – Croatia
3 place: Daniel Ciocan – Romania
4 place: Vlad Soare – Romania
5 place: Dominika Dawidowska – Poland
6 place: Cristina Galietto – Italy

 

Fourth group: No age limits
1 place: Niklas Johansen – Denmark
2 place: Michael Butten – Great Britain
3 place: Johan Smith – Switzerland
4 place: George Dimitrov –Bulgaria
5 place: Pavel Ralev – Bulgaria
6 place: Francesco Molmenti – Italy

 

 

 

ACOUSTIC GUITAR CATEGORY
First age group (up to 19 years old)
1 place: Antonio Makaveev – Pleven, Bulgaria
2 place: Vladimir Manolov – Pleven, Bulgaria
3 place: Valentino Dianov – Pleven, Bulgaria
3 place: Volen Anov – Pleven, Bulgaria
special prize: Martin Angelov – Pleven, Bulgaria
special prize: Kaloyan Jorgov – Pleven, Bulgaria

 

Second age group (No age limits)
1 place: Aleksandre Dakov – Sofia, Bulgaria
2 place: Boris Tsonev – Pleven, Bulgaria
3 place: Mario Tsvetkov – Pleven, Bulgaria

 

 

ELECTRIC GUITAR CATEGORY
First age group (up to 19 years old)
1 place: Martin Malkodanski – Pleven, Bulgaria
2 place: Hristian Bistrishki – Sofia, Bulgaria
3 place: Boris Grozdev – Пазарджик, Bulgaria
special prize: Angelina Yaneva – Plovdiv, Bulgaria
special prize: Joana Ivanova – Plovdiv, Bulgaria
special prize: Mario Tsvetkov – Pleven, Bulgaria

 

Second age group (No age limits)
1 place: Hristo Neychev – Sofia, Bulgaria
2 place: Svetoslav Abadjiev – Sofia, Bulgaria
3 place: Petur Krivitsky – Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Teodor Yazovalijski- Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Georgi Georgiev – Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Ladislav Zach – Slovakia

 

 

GUITAR AND VOICE CATEGORY
1 place: “Dead memories” – Pleven Bulgaria
2 place and “Musicautor award” for best bulgarian author’s song): Zora Koleva and Konstantin Kuchev Кучев – Sofia, Bulgaria
3 place: Игорь Дацык и Наталья Алексеева- Russia
special prize: Nedko Geshev – Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Robert Anrashev –  Sofia, Bulgaria
special prize: Katerina Elenkova – Montana, Bulgaria